Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules

Results: 3.677
Manufacturer
3MAdam TechAdvantech CorpAmphenol Aerospace OperationsAmphenol Cables on DemandAmphenol ICC (FCI)Analog Devices Inc./Maxim IntegratedAquantia CorpATGBICSATGBICSBel Fuse Inc.Broadcom Limited
Series
-*6B2AAccedian CompatibleAdtranAdtran CompatibleAdva CompatibleAFBRAFBR-58x3xxZAFCTAlcatel Alcatel 73XX
Packaging
BagBoxBulkRetail PackageTape & Reel (TR)TrayTube
Product Status
ActiveDiscontinued at Digi-KeyLast Time BuyNot For New DesignsObsolete
Data Rate
1.06 ~ 10.5Gbps1.0625 ~ 8.5Gbps1.2288 ~ 11.3176Gbps1.288 ~ 7.3728Gbps2.5 ~ 10.3125Gbps4.25 ~ 14.025Gbps8.5 ~ 10.5Gbps8.5 ~ 11.32Gbps8.5 ~ 11.35Gbps8.5 ~ 11.3Gbps8.5, 9.95 ~ 11.3 Gbs9.5 ~ 10.3Gbps
Wavelength
650nm660nm770nm800nm845nm850nm850nm, 1300nm850nm, 880nm, 910nm, 940nm850nm, 900nm900nm1270nm1270nm, 1310nm, 1330nm
Applications
-Data ManagementEthernet NetworkEthernetEthernet, Fibre ChannelEthernet, NetworkingEthernet, SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC)Ethernet, Telecom/Datacom SystemsFibre Channel LinksFibre ChannelFibre Channel, GbE, HDTV, SATAGeneral Data Transfer
Voltage - Supply
0V ~ 6V1.2V1.4V1.7V1.8V1.8V, 3.3V, 5V1.9V2V2.75V ~ 5.25V2.97V ~ 3.63V3V ~ 10V3V ~ 3.6V
Connector Type
-ESCON® DuplexGBICJIS F07LC DuplexLC SimplexLCLC/UPCLaserwireM12MDCMPO
Mounting Type
1x9 SC-CFPCFP4Chassis MountGBIC CopperGBICPanel MountPluggable SFP+ DWDMPluggable, CFPPluggable, CXPPluggable, QSFP
Stocking Options
Environmental Options
Media
Marketplace Product
3.677Results

Showing
of 3.677
Compare
Mfr Part #
Quantity Available
Price
Series
Package
Product Status
Data Rate
Wavelength
Applications
Voltage - Supply
Connector Type
Mounting Type
AFBR-59FxZ
AFBR-59F2Z
TXRX 250MBD LVDS BARE FBR CLAMP
Broadcom Limited
846
In Stock
1 : kr.246.81000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active250MBd650nmGeneral Data Transfer3.3V-Through Hole
FTLF8519P3BNL
FTLF8519P3BNL
TXRX SFP 2.125GB/S 3.3V
Coherent
773
In Stock
1 : kr.265.64000
Tray
-
Tray
Active2.125Gbps850nmGeneral Purpose3.3VLC DuplexPluggable, SFP
afbr-5803z
AFBR-5803Z
TXRX OPT 1X9 100MBPS DUPLEX SC
Broadcom Limited
2.132
In Stock
1 : kr.284.28000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active100Mbps1300nmGeneral Purpose3.3V, 5VSCThrough Hole
AFBR-5803TZ
AFBR-5803TZ
TXRX OPT 1X9 100MBPS DUPLEX ST
Broadcom Limited
225
In Stock
1 : kr.284.26000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active100Mbps1300nmGeneral Purpose3.3V, 5VSTThrough Hole
AFBR-5972BZ
AFBR-5972BZ
TXRX FAST ETHERNET POF
Broadcom Limited
329
In Stock
1 : kr.288.66000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active125MBd650nmEthernet3.3VVersatile-LinkSurface Mount
AFBR-5972
AFBR-5972EZ
TXRX FAST ETHERNET POF
Broadcom Limited
173
In Stock
1 : kr.288.66000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active125MBd650nmEthernet3.3VVersatile-LinkSurface Mount
FTLF8519P3BTL
FTLF8519P3BTL
TXRX SFP SGL 2.125GB/S 850NM
Coherent
3.859
In Stock
1 : kr.305.51000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active2.125Gbps850nmEthernet3.3VLC DuplexPluggable, SFP
AFBR-5803AZ
AFBR-5803AZ
TXRX OPT 1X9 100MBPS SC EXT TEMP
Broadcom Limited
473
In Stock
1 : kr.312.70000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active100Mbps1300nmGeneral Purpose3.3V, 5VSCThrough Hole
AFBR-5803AQZ
AFBR-5803AQZ
TXRX ETHERNET 3.3V SC 1X9
Broadcom Limited
185
In Stock
1 : kr.326.81000
Tube
-
Tube
Active100Mbps1300nmEthernet3.3V, 5VSCThrough Hole
FTLF8524P2BNL
FTLF8524P2BNL
TXRX OPT SFP 4 GB/S 850NM
Coherent
1.615
In Stock
1 : kr.351.06000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Not For New Designs4.25Gbps850nmEthernet3V ~ 3.6VLC DuplexPluggable, SFP
FTLF8526P3BNL
FTLF8526P3BNL
TXRX 850NM VCSEL 6.1GBS SFP+
Coherent
1.235
In Stock
1 : kr.351.06000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Not For New Designs6.1Gbps850nmWireless3.3VLC DuplexPluggable, SFP+
AFBR-710ISMZ
AFBR-710ISMZ
OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER
Broadcom Limited
149
In Stock
1 : kr.377.64000
Tray
-
Tray
Last Time Buy------
FTLX8574D3BCV
FTLX8574D3BCV
TXRX OPT 1G/10G 850NM
Coherent
338
In Stock
1 : kr.380.79000
Tray
-
Tray
Active10.3Gbps850nmEthernet3.3VLC DuplexPluggable, SFP+
FTLF1318P3BTL
FTLF1318P3BTL
TXRX SFP 1.25GB/S 1310NM
Coherent
921
In Stock
1 : kr.383.67000
Tray
-
Tray
Active1.25Gbps1310nmEthernet, Fibre Channel3.3VLC DuplexPluggable, SFP
FTx
FTLX8574D3BNL
TXRX SFP+ SGL 10.5GB/S 850NM
Coherent
1.224
In Stock
1 : kr.392.71000
Tray
-
Tray
Active10.5Gbps850nmEthernet, Fibre Channel3.3VLC DuplexPluggable, SFP+
FTLF8519F2GNL
FTLF8519F2GNL
TXRX OPT SFF 2 GB/S 850NM
Coherent
157
In Stock
1 : kr.392.71000
Tray
-
Tray
Active2.125Gbps850nmEthernet3V ~ 3.6VLC DuplexPluggable, SFP
FTLF1323P1BTR
FTLF1323P1BTR
TXRX OPT X2 155 MB/S 1310NM
Coherent
32
In Stock
1 : kr.392.71000
Tray
-
Tray
Active155Mbps1310nmEthernet3.1V ~ 3.5VLC DuplexPluggable, SFP
FTLF8536P4BCL
FTLF8529P4BCV
TXRX 850NM VCSEL SFP
Coherent
1.402
In Stock
1 : kr.393.88000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Not For New Designs14.025Gbps850nmFibre Channel Links3.3VLC DuplexPluggable, SFP+
FTLX8574D3BCL
FTLX8574D3BCL
TXRX SFP+ MULTI 10GB/S 850NM
Coherent
3.424
In Stock
1 : kr.398.12000
Tray
-
Tray
Active10.5Gbps850nmEthernet, Fibre Channel3.3VLC DuplexPluggable, SFP+
FTLF8519F2GTL
FTLF8519F2GTL
TXRX OPT SFF 2 GB/S 850NM
Coherent
1.045
In Stock
1 : kr.416.48000
Tray
-
Tray
Active2.125Gbps850nmEthernet3V ~ 3.6VLC DuplexThrough Hole
N286-01GLC-TE
N286-01GLC-TE
FIBER TXRX SFP 1.25GBPS
Tripp Lite
32
In Stock
330
Factory
1 : kr.434.43000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active1.25Gbps-Ethernet-RJ45Pluggable, SFP
FTLF8524P2BNL
FTLF8524P3BNL
TXRX 850NM VCSEL 4GBS SFP
Coherent
1.252
In Stock
1 : kr.440.32000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active3.7Gbps850nmWireless3.3VLC DuplexPluggable, SFP
FTLF8528P3BNV
FTLF8528P3BNV
TXRX SFP+ SGL 8.5GB/S 850NM
Coherent
369
In Stock
1 : kr.440.32000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active8.5Gbs850nmEthernet3.3VLC DuplexPluggable, SFP+
AFBR-59E4APZ-HT
AFBR-59E4APZ
TXRX 1210NM MULTIMODE SFF
Broadcom Limited
57
In Stock
1 : kr.442.72000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active125MBd1308nmEthernet3V ~ 3.6VLCPluggable, SFP
FTLX8574D3BTL
FTLX8574D3BTL
TXRX SFP+ SGL 10.5GB/S 850NM
Coherent
413
In Stock
1 : kr.452.17000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active10.5Gbs850nmEthernet, Fibre Channel3.14V ~ 3.46VLC DuplexPluggable, SFP+
Showing
of 3.677

Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules


Fiber optic transceiver modules are fiber cable adaptive housings that contain a light source for transmitting data via fiber optic cable as well as a photodiode for receiving fiber optic data. Mounting options include pluggable CXP, QSFP, SFF, SFP, and XFP, surface or through-hole, CFP, 1x9 SC, and panel. Data rate, wavelength, application and connector type are among the primary selection parameters.