Results: 1 - 10 of 43

Selected Filters

Selected Category: Optoelectronics Remove Fiber Optics Remove Transceivers Remove
Selected Suppliers: Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. Remove Henrich Electronics Corporation Remove Broadcom Limited Remove

AFBR-57B4APZ

Broadcom Limited AFBR-57B4APZ

Supplier: Broadcom Limited

Subtitle: DC-50 MBaud 850 nm Multimode LC Duplex SFP Transceiver
Description: The SFP transceiver provides system designers the ability to implement DC-50 MBaud data transmission over 2 km with (62.5μm/125μm) multimode fibers. The transceiver supports LC duplex connector and is lead free, RoHS compliant. Using the 2-wire serial interface defined in the SFF-8472 MSA, the AF...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers

AFBR-59E4APZ-LH

Broadcom Limited AFBR-59E4APZ-LH

Supplier: Broadcom Limited

Subtitle: Multimode Small Form-Factor (SFF) Transceiver for Fast Ethernet, with LC Connector
Description: The AFBR-59E4APZ-LH is a new power saving Small Form-Factor transceiver that gives the system designer a product to implement a range of solutions for multimode fiber Fast Ethernet. This transceiver is supplied in the industry standard 2 × 5 DIP style with an LC fiber connector interface.

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers

ABCU-57xxxxZ

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. ABCU-5730ARZ

Supplier: Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Subtitle: 10/100/1000BASE-T 1.25 GBd Small Form Pluggable Low Voltage (3.3 V) Electrical Transceiver over Category 5 Cable
Description: The ABCU-57xxxxZ family of electrical transceivers from Avago Technologies offer full-duplex throughput of 1000 Mbps by transporting data over shielded and unshielded twisted pair category 5 cable with 5-level PAM (Pulse Amplitude Modulation) signals. The Avago Technologies 1000BASE-T module take...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers

AFBR-5803xZ, AFBR-5903xZ Series

Broadcom Limited AFBR-5803TZ

Supplier: Broadcom Limited

Subtitle: FDDI 100Mb/s ATM and Fast Ethernet Transceivers in a 1x9 or 2x5 Package Style
Description: The AFBR-5803xZ, AFBR-5903xZ series of transceivers from Avago Technologies provide the system designer with products to implement a range of Fast Ethernet, FDDI and ATM (Asynchronous Transfer Mode) designs at the 100Mb/s-125MBd rate.

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1300nm

AFBR-5905xZ

Broadcom Limited AFBR-5905Z

Supplier: Broadcom Limited

Subtitle: ATM Transceivers for SONET OC-3, SDH STM-1 in a 2x5 Package Style
Description: The AFBR-5905xZ series of transceivers from Avago Technologies provide the system designer with products to implement a range of solutions for multimode fiber SONET OC-3 (SDH STM-1) physical layers for ATM and other services.

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1300nm

HFBR-57E0x

Broadcom Limited HFBR-57E0APZ

Supplier: Broadcom Limited

Subtitle: Multimode Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceivers for ATM, FDDI, Fast Ethernet and SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1
Description: The HFBR-57E0 Small Form Factor Pluggable LC transceivers provide the system designer with a product to implement a range of solutions for multimode fiber Fast Ethernet and SONET OC-3 (SDH STM-1) physical layers for ATM and other services.

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1300nm

HFBR-5961xxZ, HFBR-5963xxZ

Broadcom Limited HFBR-5963ALZ

Supplier: Broadcom Limited

Subtitle: Multimode Small Form Factor (SFF) Transceivers for ATM, FDDI, Fast Ethernet and SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1
Description: The HFBR-5961xxZ, HFBR-5963xxZ transceivers from Avago provides the system designer with a product to implement a range of solutions for multimode fiber Fast Ethernet and SONET OC-3 (SDH STM-1) physical layers for ATM and other services.

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1300nm

AFCT-5179xZ

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. AFCT-5179AZ

Supplier: Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Subtitle: SC Duplex Single Mode Transceiver
Description: The AFCT-5179xZ transceiver is a high performance, module for serial optical data communications applications specified for a signal rate of 125 MBd. It is designed for Fast Ethernet applications and is also compatible with EFM baseline 100BASE-LX10 standard over dual single mode fiber. This modu...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1300nm

AFCT-5805xxxZ

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. AFCT-5805AZ

Supplier: Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Subtitle: 155Mb/s Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver for ATM, SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1
Description: The AFCT-5805xxxZ transceiver is a high performance, cost-effective module for serial optical data communications applications specified for a data rate of 155 Mb/s.

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1300nm

AFCT-5961xxZ METRAK™

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. AFCT-5961ATLZ

Supplier: Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Subtitle: Single Mode Laser Small Form Factor Transceivers for ATM, SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1
Description: The AFCT-5961xxZ is a high performance module for serial optical data communications applications specified for a signal rate of 155Mb/s.

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1300nm