Results: 1 - 10 of 171

Selected Filters

Selected Category: Optoelectronics Remove Fiber Optics Remove Transceivers Remove

SFP Modules

B&B SmartWorx, Inc. SFP Modules

Supplier: B&B SmartWorx, Inc.

Subtitle: Small Form Pluggable Modules
Description: SFPs are a compact transceiver which function as modular connectors. They allow network operators to connect different interface types to the same network equipment

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers

SFP Copper Transceivers

Bel Fuse Inc. SFP-1GBT-06

Supplier: Bel Fuse Inc.

Subtitle: SFP Copper Transceivers
Description: Bel’s transceiver module is able to access the physical layer IC (PHY) via I²C interface. Additionally, the device features Baseline Wander correction to recover data in a worst-case network environment, and an automatic medium-dependent interface crossover (auto-MDIX) feature. In 1000BASE-T and ...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers

AFBR-57B4APZ

Broadcom Limited AFBR-57B4APZ

Supplier: Broadcom Limited

Subtitle: DC-50 MBaud 850 nm Multimode LC Duplex SFP Transceiver
Description: The SFP transceiver provides system designers the ability to implement DC-50 MBaud data transmission over 2 km with (62.5μm/125μm) multimode fibers. The transceiver supports LC duplex connector and is lead free, RoHS compliant. Using the 2-wire serial interface defined in the SFF-8472 MSA, the AF...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers

AFBR-59E4APZ-LH

Broadcom Limited AFBR-59E4APZ-LH

Supplier: Broadcom Limited

Subtitle: Multimode Small Form-Factor (SFF) Transceiver for Fast Ethernet, with LC Connector
Description: The AFBR-59E4APZ-LH is a new power saving Small Form-Factor transceiver that gives the system designer a product to implement a range of solutions for multimode fiber Fast Ethernet. This transceiver is supplied in the industry standard 2 × 5 DIP style with an LC fiber connector interface.

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers

FCLF-852x

Finisar Corporation FCLF8522P2BTL

Supplier: Finisar Corporation

Subtitle: 1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceivers
Description: Finisar’s Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA). They are compatible with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards.

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers

FTL4C1QE2C

Finisar Corporation FTL4C1QE2C

Supplier: Finisar Corporation

Subtitle: 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module
Description: FTL4C1QE2C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA1,2 and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR43. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I²C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA.

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers

FTL4E1QE1C

Finisar Corporation FTL4E1QE1C

Supplier: Finisar Corporation

Subtitle: 40GBASE-ER4 Multirate 40km QSFP+ Optical Transceiver
Description: The FTL4E1QE1C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 40GBASE-ER4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I²C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The transceiver i...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers

FTLC9152RGPL

Finisar Corporation FTLC9152RGPL

Supplier: Finisar Corporation

Subtitle: 100m 100G QSFP28 SWDM4 Optical Transceiver
Description: Finisar’s FTLC9152RGPL 100G QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100G Ethernet links over duplex multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4.

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers

FTLX2071D3xx

Finisar Corporation FTLX2071D333

Supplier: Finisar Corporation

Subtitle: 10Gb/s Bidirectional 10km SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Description: Finisar’s FTLX2071D327/FTLX2071D333 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over a single-strand Single Mode fiber. This capability doubles the capacity of installed legacy single mode fiber links. They are complia...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers

FTLX2072D3xx

Supplier: Finisar Corporation

Subtitle: 10Gb/s 10km Single Mode Bidirectional SFP+ Transceiver
Description: The FTLX2072D327/FTLX2072D333 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over a single-strand Single Mode fiber. This capability doubles the capacity of installed legacy single mode fiber links. They are compliant wit...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers