Results: 1 - 10 of 54

Refine Search

Clear filters

Categories

Suppliers

3M (7)

4D Systems Pty Ltd (43)

Aavid Thermalloy (4)

Adafruit Industries LLC (111)

Advanced Photonix (5)

Advanced Thermal Solutions Inc. (2)

Altech Corporation (2)

American Bright Optoelectronics Corporation (24)

Amulet Technologies LLC (4)

Analog Devices Inc. (1)

APEM Inc. (4)

Assmann WSW Components (1)

ATOP Technologies (6)

B&B SmartWorx, Inc. (2)

Bel Fuse Inc. (1)

Bergquist (1)

Bivar Inc. (101)

Bridgelux (31)

Bridgetek Pte Ltd. (4)

Broadcom Limited (152)

Bulgin (9)

Carclo Technical Plastics (3)

Carlo Gavazzi Inc. (2)

CEL (1)

Citizen (20)

Cree Inc. (116)

Crowd Supply, Inc. (1)

DFRobot (11)

Dialight (101)

Digi International (2)

Digital View Inc. (4)

Displaytech (6)

E Ink Corporation (2)

E-Switch (2)

EAO (17)

ebm-papst Inc. (1)

Electronic Assembly GmbH (20)

Embedded Artists (2)

Essentra Components (9)

Everlight Electronics Co Ltd (72)

Excelitas Technologies (14)

Finisar Corporation (72)

FLEx Lighting (1)

Formerica Optoelectronics Inc. (41)

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. (20)

Future Designs Inc. (14)

Grayhill Inc. (2)

HARTING (6)

Henrich Electronics Corporation (4)

Hirose Electric Co Ltd (3)

Hirschmann (1)

Honeywell Sensing and Productivity Solutions (4)

IDEC (10)

Industrial Fiberoptics (23)

Inolux (41)

Inspired LED, LLC (16)

Intematix Corporation (1)

IXYS-RF (1)

JKL Components Corp. (24)

Judco Manufacturing Inc. (1)

Keystone Electronics (3)

Khatod North America LLC (29)

Kingbright (167)

Kitronik Ltd. (3)

Kyocera International, Inc. (7)

LED Engin Inc. (40)

LEDdynamics Inc. (2)

Ledil (73)

Lite-On Inc. (77)

Lumex Opto/Components Inc. (94)

Lumileds (42)

Luminus Devices Inc. (48)

Marktech Optoelectronics (49)

Matrix Orbital (18)

MikroElektronika (15)

Molex - Oplink Communications, LLC (31)

Molex, LLC (6)

Murata Power Solutions Inc. (1)

Newhaven Display Intl (19)

Nidec Copal Electronics (1)

NKK Switches (18)

Noritake Company Inc. (8)

NXP USA Inc. (1)

Ohmite (2)

Olimex LTD (4)

Omron Automation and Safety (6)

Omron Electronics Inc-EMC Div (2)

ON Semiconductor (7)

Opto Diode Corp (5)

Opulent Americas (17)

OSRAM Opto Semiconductors Inc. (91)

Panasonic Electronic Components (20)

Parallax Inc. (3)

Parker Chomerics (1)

Phoenix Contact (12)

Pimoroni Ltd (3)

PRD Plastics (2)

Precision Design Associates, Inc (5)

QT Brightek (65)

Quarton Inc. (15)

RAFI USA (9)

Raspberry Pi (1)

RayVio Corporation (3)

Red Lion Controls (2)

Rohm Semiconductor (64)

Samsung Semiconductor, Inc. (38)

Schurter Inc. (8)

Seeed Technology Co., Ltd (12)

Seoul Semiconductor Inc. (17)

Sharp Microelectronics (1)

Silicon Labs (1)

SparkFun Electronics (34)

Stanley Electric Co (37)

Storm Interface (3)

SunLED (84)

Sunon Fans (5)

t-Global Technology (5)

TE Connectivity AMP Connectors (5)

TE Connectivity Measurement Specialties (1)

Terasic Inc. (1)

Thomas Research Products (4)

Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage (3)

TPK America LLC (1)

TT Electronics/Optek Technology (55)

UDOO (1)

US-Lasers Inc. (7)

Varitronix (3)

Vishay Dale (4)

Vishay Semiconductor Opto Division (125)

Visual Communications Company - VCC (229)

Wakefield-Vette (3)

Wurth Electronics Inc. (45)

Selected Filters

Selected Category: Optoelectronics Remove
Selected Suppliers: Nidec Copal Electronics Remove Marktech Optoelectronics Remove Varitronix Remove Bel Fuse Inc. Remove

Mono Character LCM

Varitronix MDLS-82603-LV-G

Supplier: Varitronix

Subtitle: Mono Character Liquid Crystal Display Modules
Description: Supertwist LCD Module with LED Backlighting

Category: OptoelectronicsDisplay ModulesLCD, OLED Character and Numeric

Monochrome Segment LCD

Varitronix VI-201-DP-RC-S

Supplier: Varitronix

Subtitle: Reflective and Transflective Liquid Crystal Displays
Description: High reliability makes this technology ideal for industrial and consumer applications from measurement equipment and status indicators to medical equipment and factory automation.

Category: OptoelectronicsDisplay ModulesLCD, OLED Character and Numeric

Accessories

Varitronix LED4-16264

Supplier: Varitronix

Subtitle: Display Module Accessories
Description: Items for display products offered by Varitronix.

Category: OptoelectronicsDisplay ModulesAccessoriesBacklights

SFP Copper Transceivers

Bel Fuse Inc. SFP-1GBT-06

Supplier: Bel Fuse Inc.

Subtitle: SFP Copper Transceivers
Description: Bel’s transceiver module is able to access the physical layer IC (PHY) via I²C interface. Additionally, the device features Baseline Wander correction to recover data in a worst-case network environment, and an automatic medium-dependent interface crossover (auto-MDIX) feature. In 1000BASE-T and ...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers

Infrared LED Emitters

Marktech Optoelectronics Infrared LED Emitters

Supplier: Marktech Optoelectronics

Subtitle: Surface Mount Infrared LED Emitters
Description: Marktech has recently expanded infrared capabilities to well beyond the 870 and 940 wavelengths, which have been the most popular ranges for designs. Recent additions to the product line include 1300nm, 1550nm and 1720nm wavelengths.

Category: OptoelectronicsInfrared EmittersSurface Mount

MTE8560MC

Marktech Optoelectronics MTE8560MC

Supplier: Marktech Optoelectronics

Subtitle: 3.5 × 2.2 × 1.24 Flat Top Ceramic Surface Mount 850nm Infrared Emitter
Description: The 850nm infrared emitter series is designed for application requiring high accuracy and precision as well as uniform spectral emission.

Category: OptoelectronicsInfrared EmittersSurface Mount

MTE8560MT

Marktech Optoelectronics MTE8560MT

Supplier: Marktech Optoelectronics

Subtitle: PLCC-4 Package 850nm Infrared Emitter
Description: The 850nm infrared emitter series is designed for application requiring high accuracy and precision as well as uniform spectral emission.

Category: OptoelectronicsInfrared EmittersSurface Mount

MTE8600CP

Marktech Optoelectronics MTE8600CP

Supplier: Marktech Optoelectronics

Subtitle: Ceramic Dome Surface Mount 3.5 × 2.2 × 1.91
Description: The 850nm IR emitter series is designed for applications requiring high output and precise optical mechanical axis alignment.

Category: OptoelectronicsInfrared EmittersSurface Mount

MTE8600MC

Marktech Optoelectronics MTE8600MC

Supplier: Marktech Optoelectronics

Subtitle: 3.5 × 2.2 × 1.24 Flat Top Ceramic Surface Mount 850nm Infrared Emitter
Description: The 850nm IR emitter series is designed for applications requiring high output and precise optical / mechanical axis alignment.

Category: OptoelectronicsInfrared EmittersSurface Mount

MTE8600MT

Marktech Optoelectronics MTE8600MT

Supplier: Marktech Optoelectronics

Subtitle: PLCC-4 Package 850nm Infrared Emitter
Description: The 850nm IR emitter series is designed for applications requiring high output and precise optical / mechanical axis alignment.

Category: OptoelectronicsInfrared EmittersSurface Mount