Results: 1 - 10 of 25

Refine Search

Clear filters

Categories

Suppliers

3M (7)

4D Systems Pty Ltd (43)

Aavid Thermalloy (4)

Adafruit Industries LLC (108)

Advanced Thermal Solutions Inc. (2)

Altech Corporation (2)

Amulet Technologies LLC (4)

Analog Devices Inc. (1)

APEM Inc. (4)

Assmann WSW Components (1)

ATOP Technologies (6)

B&B SmartWorx, Inc. (2)

Bel Fuse Inc. (1)

Bergquist (1)

Bivar Inc. (97)

Bridgelux (31)

Broadcom Limited (152)

Bulgin (9)

Carclo Technical Plastics (3)

Carlo Gavazzi Inc. (2)

CEL (5)

Citizen (20)

Cree Inc. (121)

Crowd Supply, Inc. (1)

DFRobot (9)

Dialight (101)

Digi International (2)

Digital View Inc. (5)

Displaytech (5)

E Ink Corporation (2)

E-Switch (1)

ebm-papst Inc. (1)

Electronic Assembly GmbH (20)

Embedded Artists (2)

Essentra Components (8)

Everlight Electronics Co Ltd (72)

Excelitas Technologies (19)

Finisar Corporation (67)

Formerica Optoelectronics Inc. (41)

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. (20)

FTDI, Future Technology Devices International Ltd (4)

Future Designs Inc. (14)

Grayhill Inc. (2)

HARTING (6)

Henrich Electronics Corporation (4)

Hirose Electric Co Ltd (3)

Hirschmann (1)

Honeywell Sensing and Productivity Solutions (4)

IDEC (10)

Industrial Fiberoptics (23)

Inolux (37)

Inspired LED, LLC (16)

Intematix Corporation (1)

IXYS-RF (1)

JKL Components Corp. (24)

Judco Manufacturing Inc. (1)

Keystone Electronics (3)

Khatod North America LLC (29)

Kingbright (165)

Kitronik Ltd. (3)

Kyocera International, Inc. (7)

LED Engin Inc. (40)

LEDdynamics Inc. (2)

Ledil (67)

Lite-On Inc. (74)

Lumex Opto/Components Inc. (90)

Lumileds (42)

Luminus Devices Inc. (51)

Luna Optoelectronics (2)

Marktech Optoelectronics (48)

Matrix Orbital (18)

MikroElektronika (14)

Molex, LLC (5)

Murata Power Solutions Inc. (1)

Newhaven Display Intl (19)

Nidec Copal Electronics (1)

NKK Switches (18)

Noritake Company Inc. (8)

NXP USA Inc. (1)

Ohmite (2)

Olimex LTD (4)

Omron Automation and Safety (6)

Omron Electronics Inc-EMC Div (2)

ON Semiconductor (7)

Oplink Communications, LLC (31)

Opto Diode Corp (5)

Opulent Americas (15)

OSRAM Opto Semiconductors Inc. (106)

Panasonic Electronic Components (21)

Parallax Inc. (3)

Phoenix Contact (11)

Pimoroni Ltd (1)

PRD Plastics (2)

Precision Design Associates, Inc (5)

QT Brightek (60)

Quarton Inc. (15)

RAFI USA (8)

Raspberry Pi (1)

RayVio Corporation (3)

Red Lion Controls (2)

Rohm Semiconductor (63)

Samsung Semiconductor, Inc. (37)

Schurter Inc. (8)

Seeed Technology Co., Ltd (11)

Seoul Semiconductor Inc. (17)

Sharp Microelectronics (1)

Silicon Labs (1)

SparkFun Electronics (31)

Stanley Electric Co (21)

Storm Interface (3)

SunLED (83)

Sunon Fans (4)

t-Global Technology (5)

TE Connectivity AMP Connectors (5)

TE Connectivity Measurement Specialties (1)

Terasic Inc. (1)

Thomas Research Products (3)

Toshiba Semiconductor and Storage (3)

TPK America LLC (1)

TT Electronics/Optek Technology (58)

UDOO (1)

US-Lasers Inc. (7)

Varitronix (3)

Vishay Dale (4)

Vishay Semiconductor Opto Division (124)

Visual Communications Company - VCC (225)

Wakefield-Vette (3)

Wurth Electronics Inc. (45)

Selected Filters

Selected Category: Optoelectronics Remove
Selected Suppliers: Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. Remove Digital View Inc. Remove

ALR-1920

Digital View Inc. 4172700XX-3

Supplier: Digital View Inc.

Subtitle: Multi Purpose LCD Controller Board
Description: The ALR-1920 is the entry level controller for driving the panel up to 1920 x 1200 resolution. This controller supports HDMI, Analog RGB and DisplayPort input.

Category: OptoelectronicsDisplay ModulesMonitor, Interface Controller

Accessories

Digital View Inc. 426492200-3

Supplier: Digital View Inc.

Subtitle: Display Modules Accessories
Description: Various accessories for display modules offered by Digital View Inc.

Category: OptoelectronicsDisplay ModulesAccessoriesCables

Accessories

Digital View Inc. 5590001XX-3

Supplier: Digital View Inc.

Subtitle: IR Remote Control
Description: The Digital View Remote control unit is compatible with all DV controller products. It is provided with universal control buttons that enable the control of OSD functions plus TV and media playback on DV media products.

Category: OptoelectronicsDisplay ModulesAccessoriesHuman Interface Devices

Accessories

Digital View Inc. KIT 60110-3

Supplier: Digital View Inc.

Subtitle: Display Modules Accessories
Description: Various accessories for display modules offered by Digital View Inc.

Category: OptoelectronicsDisplay ModulesAccessoriesKits

ABCU-57xxxxZ

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. ABCU-5740RZ

Supplier: Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Subtitle: 10/100/1000BASE-T 1.25 GBd Small Form Pluggable Low Voltage (3.3 V) Electrical Transceiver over Category 5 Cable
Description: The ABCU-57xxxxZ family of electrical transceivers from Avago Technologies offer full-duplex throughput of 1000 Mbps by transporting data over shielded and unshielded twisted pair category 5 cable with 5-level PAM (Pulse Amplitude Modulation) signals. The Avago Technologies 1000BASE-T module take...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers

AFCT-5179xZ

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. AFCT-5179AZ

Supplier: Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Subtitle: SC Duplex Single Mode Transceiver
Description: The AFCT-5179xZ transceiver is a high performance, module for serial optical data communications applications specified for a signal rate of 125 MBd. It is designed for Fast Ethernet applications and is also compatible with EFM baseline 100BASE-LX10 standard over dual single mode fiber. This modu...

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1300nm

AFCT-5805xxxZ

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. AFCT-5805AZ

Supplier: Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Subtitle: 155Mb/s Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver for ATM, SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1
Description: The AFCT-5805xxxZ transceiver is a high performance, cost-effective module for serial optical data communications applications specified for a data rate of 155 Mb/s.

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1300nm

AFCT-5961xxZ METRAK™

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. AFCT-5961ATLZ

Supplier: Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Subtitle: Single Mode Laser Small Form Factor Transceivers for ATM, SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1
Description: The AFCT-5961xxZ is a high performance module for serial optical data communications applications specified for a signal rate of 155Mb/s.

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1300nm

AFCT-570xZ, AFCT-571xZ

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. AFCT-5715LZ

Supplier: Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Subtitle: Single-Mode Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optical Transceivers
Description: The AFCT-570xZ, AFCT-571xZ series of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) LC optical transceivers offers a wide range of design options.

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers1310nm

AFBR-571xZ Series

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc. AFBR-5710PZ

Supplier: Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Subtitle: Multi-Mode Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optical Transceivers with Optional DMI for Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 GBd)
Description: The AFBR-571xZ family of SFP optical transceivers offers the customer a wide range of design options, including optional DMI features (further described later), two temperature ranges (extended or industrial), and choice of standard or bail delatch.

Category: OptoelectronicsFiber OpticsTransceivers850nm