Print Print this page
 
Henrich Electronics Corporation
SFP-20-W Series
Molex - Oplink Communications, LLC
TPPx
 
Molex - Oplink Communications, LLC
TRBUG1CxBx000E2G Modules

TPPx

SFP+ Transceiver

Molex - Oplink Communications, LLC

The TPPx is an enhanced small form factor pluggable (SFP+) fiber optic transceiver with digital diagnostics monitoring functionality (DDM) Supporting Ethernet and Fiber Channel standards makes it ideally suited for 10Gbps data-com and storage area network applications. DDM functionality (alarm and warning features) is integrated into the design via an I²C serial interface per the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) SFF-8472, Rev.10.4.

Specifications
  • Data Rate:11.3Gbps ~ 11.35Gbps
  • Mounting Type:Pluggable, SFP+
  • Voltage - Supply:3.3V
  • Wavelength:850nm ~ 1550nm
Parts

View in Parametric Search

TPP3XGDS0C000E2GTPP3XGDS0C000E2G10GBE SR SFP+ 11.3Gbps850nmEthernet, Fibre Channel3.3VRoHS
TPP7XGJERC000E2GTPP7XGJERC000E2G10GBE ER SFP+ 11.3Gbps1550nmEthernet, Fibre Channel3.3VRoHS
TPP5XGFLRC000E2ATPP5XGFLRC000E2A10GBE LR SFP+ 11.35Gbps1310nmEthernet3.3VRoHS

View in Parametric Search