Print Print this page
 
Formerica Optoelectronics Inc.
TSP-SxAA1-MAV
Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.
AFCT-570xZ, AFCT-571xZ
 
Henrich Electronics Corporation
G-SFP-20-W Series
  • Images

AFCT-570xZ, AFCT-571xZ

Single-Mode Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optical Transceivers

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

The AFCT-570xZ, AFCT-571xZ series of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) LC optical transceivers offers a wide range of design options.

Features
  • Per SFF-8472, diagnostic features on AFCT-5705Z family enable Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for optical transceivers with real-time monitoring of:
    • Transmitted optical power
    • Received optical power
    • Laser bias current
    • Temperature
    • Supply voltage
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3Z Gigabit Ethernet (1.25GBd) 1000BASE-LX and ANSI Fibre Channel Physical Interfaces (FC-PI 100-SM-LC-L)
  • Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant
  • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 compliant facility
  • Hot-pluggable
  • 1310nm longwave laser
  • Eye safety certified: US 21 CFR(J),-IEC 60825-1 (+All)
  • LC-Duplex fiber connector compatible
Applications
  • Ethernet switch
  • Enterprise router
  • Broadband aggregation and wireless infrastructure
  • Switched backplane
  • File server interface
  • Storage applications including Fibre Channel and iSCSCI
Specifications
  • Applications:Ethernet
  • Connector Type:LC Duplex
  • Data Rate:1.25Gbd
  • Mounting Type:Pluggable, SFP
  • Voltage - Supply:3.14 V ~ 3.47 V
  • Wavelength:1310nm
Parts

View in Parametric Search

AFCT-5715LZAFCT-5715LZTXRX OPT SFF PLUGGABLE STD DMI 1.25Gbd1310nmEthernet3.14 V ~ 3.47 VRoHS
AFCT-5710PZAFCT-5710PZTXRX OPT SFF PLUGGABLE BAIL 1.25Gbd1310nmEthernet3.14 V ~ 3.47 VRoHS
AFCT-5715ALZAFCT-5715ALZTXRX OPT SFF PLUGGABLE STD DMI 1.25Gbd1310nmEthernet3.14 V ~ 3.47 VRoHS
AFCT-5705LZAFCT-5705LZTXRX OPT SFF PLUGGABLE STD DMI 1.25Gbd1310nmEthernet3.14 V ~ 3.47 VRoHS

View in Parametric Search