Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2349-ND
Quantity Available 226
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5921ALZ

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module General Purpose 2.125Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Through Hole
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5921ALZ Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 2.125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications General Purpose
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Through Hole
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2349
AFBR-5921ALZ-ND
AFBR5921ALZ

14:19:21 12-2-2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in DKK.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 309,88000 309,88
10 263,78700 2.637,87
25 238,36200 5.959,05
100 226,44280 22.644,28
250 211,34644 52.836,61
500 202,60650 101.303,25
1.000 197,04468 197.044,68
2.500 190,68840 476.721,00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback