Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2349-ND
Quantity Available 200
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5921ALZ

Description TXRX SSF 3.3V 2/1GBS PTH 2X5
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module General Purpose 2.125Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Through Hole
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5921ALZ Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 2.125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications General Purpose
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Through Hole
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2349
AFBR-5921ALZ-ND
AFBR5921ALZ

13:39:44 3-27-2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in DKK.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 314,37000 314,37
10 267,61000 2.676,10
25 241,81640 6.045,41
100 229,72460 22.972,46
250 214,40944 53.602,36
500 205,54282 102.771,41
1.000 199,90040 199.900,40
2.500 193,45200 483.630,00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback