Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2349-ND
Quantity Available 219
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5921ALZ

Description TXRX SSF 3.3V 2/1GBS PTH 2X5
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module General Purpose 2.125Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Through Hole
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5921ALZ Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 2.125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications General Purpose
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Through Hole
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2349
AFBR-5921ALZ-ND
AFBR5921ALZ

20:57:38 1-22-2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in DKK.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 316,62000 316,62
10 269,52200 2.695,22
25 243,54360 6.088,59
100 231,36550 23.136,55
250 215,94092 53.985,23
500 207,01098 103.505,49
1.000 201,32826 201.328,26
2.500 194,83380 487.084,50

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback