Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2931-ND
Quantity Available 433
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-57R6APZ

Description TXRX OPT SFP WITH RATE SELECT
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-57R6APZ Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 4.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2931
AFBR-57R6APZ-ND
FOIAFBR-57R6APZ

22:35:57 1-17-2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in DKK.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 352,64000 352,64
10 300,18200 3.001,82
25 271,25000 6.781,25
100 257,68670 25.768,67
250 240,50736 60.126,84
500 230,56150 115.280,75
1.000 224,23230 224.232,30
2.500 216,99900 542.497,50

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback