Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2345-ND
Quantity Available 199
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-57J5APZ

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module General Purpose 3.072Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-57J5APZ Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 3.072Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications General Purpose
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2345
AFBR-57J5APZ-ND
AFBR57J5APZ

12:11:30 12-6-2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in DKK.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 351,21000 351,21
10 298,94900 2.989,49
25 270,13520 6.753,38
100 256,62830 25.662,83
250 239,51972 59.879,93
500 229,61476 114.807,38
1.000 223,31160 223.311,60
2.500 216,10800 540.270,00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback