Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2245-ND
Quantity Available 79
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5715PZ

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbd 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbd
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2245
AFBR-5715PZ-ND
AFBR5715PZ

18:45:35 12-5-2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in DKK.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 280,21000 280,21
10 238,53300 2.385,33
25 215,53960 5.388,49
100 204,76160 20.476,16
250 191,11096 47.777,74
500 183,20798 91.603,99
1.000 178,17870 178.178,70
2.500 172,43100 431.077,50

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback