Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2343-ND
Quantity Available 260
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5715APZ

Description TXRX OPTICAL SFP DMI IND BAIL
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2343
AFBR-5715APZ-ND
AFBR5715APZ

18:45:32 2-26-2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in DKK.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 319,41000 319,41
10 271,90800 2.719,08
25 245,70000 6.142,50
100 233,41500 23.341,50
250 217,85400 54.463,50
500 208,84500 104.422,50
1.000 203,11200 203.112,00
2.500 196,56000 491.400,00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback