Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2343-ND
Quantity Available 141
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5715APZ

Description TXRX OPTICAL SFP DMI IND BAIL
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2343
AFBR-5715APZ-ND
AFBR5715APZ

01:01:37 1-17-2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in DKK.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 321,69000 321,69
10 273,85000 2.738,50
25 247,45520 6.186,38
100 235,08230 23.508,23
250 219,41012 54.852,53
500 210,33676 105.168,38
1.000 204,56280 204.562,80
2.500 197,96400 494.910,00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback