Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2925-ND
Quantity Available 95
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5701LZ

Description TXRX OPTICAL SFP STD LATCH
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-570xZ Family Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
  • EPCS16SI8N - Altera | 544-2567-5-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • EPCS16SI8N
  • Altera
  • IC CONFIG DEVICE 16MBIT 8SOIC
  • Unit Price 119,57000
  • 544-2567-5-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2925
AFBR-5701LZ-ND
AV2 AFBR-5701LZ
FOIAFBR-5701LZ

00:44:50 1-23-2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in DKK.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 302,80000 302,80
10 267,56900 2.675,69
25 233,76680 5.844,17
100 204,19480 20.419,48
250 193,63276 48.408,19
500 187,29566 93.647,83
1.000 176,02969 176.029,69
2.500 172,50910 431.272,75
5.000 168,98850 844.942,50

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback