Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 626-1628-ND
Quantity Available 136
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

17-300380

Description CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
Expanded Description Coupler Fiber Optic Connector LC Receptacle To LC Receptacle Panel Mount, Bulkhead
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Conec

Series -
Part Status Active
Type Coupler
Convert From (Adapter End) LC Receptacle
Convert To (Adapter End) LC Receptacle
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Mode Singlemode
Mounting Type Panel Mount, Bulkhead
Housing Material Zinc Die Cast
Ferrule Material Ceramic
Features Protective Cap
Color Silver
Material Flammability Rating UL94 V-0
Ingress Protection IP67 - Dust Tight, Waterproof
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C
 
Mating Products
For Use With
You May Also Be Interested In
  • 17-300230 - Conec | 626-1634-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-300230
  • Conec
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
  • Unit Price 151,93000
  • 626-1634-ND
  • 17-300390 - Conec | 626-1627-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-300390
  • Conec
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
  • Unit Price 279,89000
  • 626-1627-ND
  • 17-300710 - Conec | 626-1621-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-300710
  • Conec
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
  • Unit Price 314,43000
  • 626-1621-ND
  • 17-300020 - Conec | 626-1631-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-300020
  • Conec
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
  • Unit Price 114,28000
  • 626-1631-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 12
Other Names 17300380
626-1628

12:17:37 1-18-2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in DKK.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 301,67000 301,67
10 272,32000 2.723,20
25 260,90640 6.522,66
50 244,59980 12.229,99
100 236,44640 23.644,64
250 223,40124 55.850,31

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback